The first quarter of 2019 Summary
The company improved the first quarter of 2019 compared to 2018. Current sales increased by 20% over the previous year. The company’s management positively assesses this event, but this is not surprising for our team. In 2018, we systematically worked with our foreign partners to control product
Caucasus Build 2019
In Georgia, Tbilisi on April 11-14 was organized “Caucasus Build 2019”. “Lafarge Georgia” presented building materials for construction: cement and concrete produced in Georgia.  Caucasus Build is one of the largest and most attended industrial events in the country and the whole Caucasian region. After two decades of its
Our partners visit in Georgia
In February of 2019 partner from LafargeHolcim Franqois Bosc visited  Georgia. During the visit  development of Anaklia Deep Sea project and big infrastructure projects were discussed. Franqois Bosci spoke out before everyone, that LH Group can stably supply high quality aggregate in Georgia. Lafarge representatives also conduct following
According to the data of 2018 “GCC“ has taken the second position
The role of cement producers is important for the implamentation of large infrastructural projects planned for 2019.The most of upcoming projects , according to its specification require  high quality cement , which is fully provided by Lafarge/GCC.  According to the data of 2018 , Lafarge has taken the