LafargeHolcim has been awarded major long-term contracts worth EUR 110 million as part of the Grand Paris Express (GPE) project. The GPE
LafargeHolcim completes two further bolt-on acquisitions
On February 1, 2019, LafargeHolcim acquired Transit Mix Concrete Co., a leading supplier of building materials in Colorado and subsidiary of Continental
About Us
"Georgian Cement Company" LLC was founded in 2012. The management group is staffed by professionals who want to introduce innovation and high standards. In 2012 Georgian Cement Company established a partnership with French giant company "Lafarge".
"LafargeHolcim" was founded in 2015. LafargeHolcim is the leader in the building materials industry and the innovator who serves workers, builders, architects and engineers around the world. The company is represented in 90 countries and is one of the main players.
Find the solutions for your project
Roads, ports, HPPs, residential buildings, stadiums, substations  are complex projects requiring large investments. Our teams provide  both the high class constructions and  specialized industrial knowledge worldwide.
Builders and engineers, construction and repair projects are facing new challenges: energy efficiency, environmental certification, quick processing and requirements for long-term, aesthetic, innovative and/or effective solutions.
Production is a moment where our products and solutions respond to our customers and challenges.      Our goal is to build a strong distribution network across the country to make it easier for customers to access our products.